AvatarKilk1 asked 1 year ago

Hello,
 
Tomorrow, I will begin the tutorial on character selection and am wondering where to find the images used (e.g., for Kenny).
 
Thanks,
Kilk

3 Answers
Best Answer
AvatarDanny Staff answered 1 year ago

Hi @Klik1,
You can download the original PNGs and many more assets for tutorials like this from http://kenney.nl/assets/platformer-art-deluxe

AvatarKilk1 answered 1 year ago

I plan to do this today. Is there a place to download the files? Thanks!

AvatarKilk1 answered 1 year ago

It’s actually the only thing left; after this, I will have completed all the Pro tutorials and as a result will start developing through ClickTeam. I’d like to start today, but I don’t know if I’ll get the files in time. Does anyone know where to go? Thanks!

Close Menu
Don`t copy text!

SALE NOW ON off Pro Membership!

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds
ClickFusion Academy Logo

Cookies

The ClickFusion.Academy website uses cookies to enhance user-experience and store information about how you use the site, login information and more. You can review our privacy policy here. By continuing to use the website, you agree to our privacy policy and terms and conditions.